CCLME.ORG - National Park Services Organic Act; Land and Water Conservation Fund Act; Antiquities Act
[…] Act to the Code, see Short Title of 1961 Amendment note set out
under section 1701 of Title 12, Banks and Banking, and Tables.
Section 701 of the Housing Act of 1954, referred to in subsec.
(g), is section 701 of act Aug. 2, 1954, ch. 649, title VII, 68
Stat. 640, as amended, which was classified to section 461 of
former Title 40, Public Buildings, Property, and Works, and was
repealed by Pub. L. 97-35, title III, Sec. 313(b), Aug. 13, 1981,
95 Stat. 398.


-MISC1-
PRIOR PROVISIONS
A prior section 6 of Pub. L. 88-578 was renumbered section 7 and
is classified to section 460l-9 of this title.

AMENDMENTS
1996 - Subsec. (f)(7). Pub. L. 104-333 struck out par. (7)
relating to annual State evaluations, lists of funded projects, and
reports.
1994 - Subsec. (f)(7). Pub. L. 103-437 substituted "Committee on
Natural Resources of the House of Representatives and the Committee
on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate" for "Committees on
Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States Congress".
Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 103-322 added subsec. (h).
1986 - Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 99-645, Sec. 303(1), inserted
provision requiring that for fiscal year 1988 and thereafter, each