CCLME.ORG - National Park Services Organic Act; Land and Water Conservation Fund Act; Antiquities Act
[…] provision of any law or treaty which extends to any person or class
of persons a right of free access to the shoreline of any reservoir
or other body of water, or to hunting and fishing along or on such
shoreline, shall be affected by this repealer.

-SOURCE-
(Pub. L. 88-578, title I, Sec. 11, formerly Sec. 10, as added Pub.
L. 90-401, Sec. 1(a), July 15, 1968, 82 Stat. 354; renumbered Sec.
11, Pub. L. 92-347, Sec. 2, July 11, 1972, 86 Stat. 459.)

-COD-
CODIFICATION
In addition to the text set out in the section above, the
original contained provisions directing the repeal of section 14 of
this title and the deletion of ", without charge," in the sentence
of section 460d of this title beginning "The water areas of all
such projects shall be open to public use generally". The repeals
and deletions called for by those provisions were executed as thus
directed so that those provisions have been omitted from the text
as executed.
Section formerly constituted the fourth paragraph of section 2(a)
of Pub. L. 88-578 which was classified to section 460l-5(a) of this