CCLME.ORG - Puget Sound ferry and toll bridge system.
[…] [1986 c 66 § 9; 1979 c 27 § 3; 1977 ex.s. c 360 § 10; 1970 ex.s. c 85 § 2.]

Notes: Transfer of funds -- 1986 c 66: "Moneys in the Puget Sound reserve account and ferry improvement fund on July 1, 1987, shall be transferred to the Puget Sound capital construction account." [1986 c 66 § 13.]

Effective date -- 1986 c 66: See note following RCW 47.60.150.


Severability -- 1979 c 27: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1979 c 27 § 10.]


Severability -- 1977 ex.s. c 360: See note following RCW 47.60.560.


Effective date -- 1970 ex.s. c 85: See note following RCW 47.60.500.







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

47.60.530