(continued)
[…] those lands used for the Corps of Engineers R-4 Detention Basin, as
part of Red Rock and in accordance with the Red Rock Canyon
National Conservation Area Establishment Act of 1990 (16 U.S.C.
460ccc et seq.) and all other applicable laws.
"(b) Inclusion of Acquired Lands. - Upon acquisition by the
United States of lands under this Act [Pub. L. 107-282, see Short
Title note set out under section 460qqq of this title], the
Secretary shall -
"(1) administer the lands as part of Red Rock and in accordance
with the Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area Establishment
Act of 1990 (16 U.S.C. 460ccc et seq.), the Southern Nevada
Public Lands [Land] Management Act of 1998 (Public Law 105-263),
and all other applicable laws; and
"(2) create new maps showing the boundaries of Red Rock as
modified or pursuant to this Act, and make such maps available
for review at the Las Vegas District Office of the Bureau of Land
Management and the State Office of the Bureau of Land Management,
Reno, Nevada.
"(c) Conforming Amendment. - [Amended section 460ccc-1 of this
title.]
"SEC. 106. GENERAL PROVISIONS.
"(a) Review of Appraisal. - Not later than 90 days after the date
of the enactment of this Act [Nov. 6, 2002], the Secretary shall
complete a review of the appraisal entitled, 'Complete