CCLME.ORG - National Park Services Organic Act; Land and Water Conservation Fund Act; Antiquities Act
[…] question concerning the boundaries of the conservation area.

-SOURCE-
(Pub. L. 101-621, Sec. 3, Nov. 16, 1990, 104 Stat. 3342; Pub. L.
103-450, Sec. 1, Nov. 2, 1994, 108 Stat. 4766; Pub. L. 105-263,
Sec. 8, Oct. 19, 1998, 112 Stat. 2349; Pub. L. 107-282, title I,
Sec. 105(c), Nov. 6, 2002, 116 Stat. 1998.)

-REFTEXT-
REFERENCES IN TEXT
The Red Rock Canyon National Conservation Area Protection and
Enhancement Act of 2002, referred to in subsec. (a)(2), is title I
of Pub. L. 107-282, Nov. 6, 2002, 116 Stat. 1995, which amended
this section and enacted provisions set out as a note under section
460ccc-4 of this title. For complete classification of this Act to
the Code, see Tables.


-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
2002 - Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 107-282 inserted before period at
end ", and such additional areas as are included in the
conservation area pursuant to the Red Rock Canyon National
Conservation Area Protection and Enhancement Act of 2002".
1998 - Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 105-263 amended par. (2)
generally. Prior to amendment, par. (2) read as follows: "The
conservation area shall consist of approximately 195,610 acres as
generally depicted on a map entitled 'Red Rock Canyon National