Washington
[…] [2003 c 325 § 7; 1988 c 220 § 1; 1983 c 270 § 1; 1979 ex.s. c 267 § 1; 1973 c 155 § 4; 1967 c 13 § 24.]
Notes: *Reviser's note: The Puget Sound water quality authority and its powers and duties, pursuant to the Sunset Act, chapter 43.131 RCW, were terminated June 30, 1995, and repealed June 30, 1996. See 1990 c 115 §§ 11 and 12. Powers, duties, and functions of the Puget Sound water quality authority pertaining to cleanup and protection of Puget Sound transferred to the Puget Sound action team by 1996 c 138 § 11. See RCW 90.71.903.
Intent -- Finding -- 2003 c 325: See note following RCW 90.64.030.
Severability -- 1983 c 270: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1983 c 270 § 5.]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
90.48.261
Exercise of powers under RCW 90.48.260 — Aquatic resource mitigation.