CCLME.ORG - Motor vehicle fuel tax.
[…] [2003 c 350 § 5; 1991 c 173 § 4; 1990 c 42 § 204; 1979 ex.s. c 181 § 5; 1961 c 15 §82.36.440 . Prior: 1933 c 58 § 23; RRS § 8327-23.]

Notes: Effective date -- 1991 c 173: See note following RCW 82.47.010.

Purpose -- Headings -- Severability -- Effective dates -- Application -- Implementation -- 1990 c 42: See notes following RCW 82.36.025.


Effective date -- 1979 ex.s. c 181: "This 1979 act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1979." [1979 ex.s. c 181 § 10.]


Severability -- 1979 ex.s. c 181: "If any provision of this 1979 act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected."