CCLME.ORG - Motor vehicle fuel tax.
[…] While the legislature believes it has the authority to impose state motor vehicle and other fuel taxes under such circumstances, it also recognizes that all of the state citizens may benefit from resolution of these disputes between the respective governments." [1995 c 320 § 1.]

Severability -- 1995 c 320: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1995 c 320 § 4.]


Effective date -- 1995 c 320: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [May 11, 1995]." [1995 c 320 § 5.]







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

82.36.460
Motor vehicle fuel tax cooperative agreement.