Washington
[…] This funding program is intended, by targeting certain new revenues, to produce a significant increase in the overall capacity of the state, county, and city transportation systems to satisfy and efficiently accommodate the movement of people and goods." [1990 c 42 § 1.]
Headings -- 1990 c 42: "The index and part and section headings as used in this act do not constitute any part of the law." [1990 c 42 § 502.]
Severability -- 1990 c 42: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1990 c 42 § 503.]