CCLME.ORG - Parks and recreation commission.
[…] [2000 c 11 § 50; (2003 1st sp.s. c 26 § 929 expired June 30, 2005); 1997 c 137 § 4; 1995 c 203 § 1; 1988 c 75 § 18; 1969 ex.s. c 55 § 6; 1967 c 120 § 8. Formerly RCW 43.51.685.]

Notes: Expiration date -- Severability -- Effective dates -- 2003 1st sp.s. c 26: See notes following RCW 43.135.045.

Effective date -- 1997 c 137: See note following RCW 79A.05.055.


Effective date -- 1995 c 203: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [May 1, 1995]." [1995 c 203 § 2.]


Effective date -- 1988 c 75: See note following RCW 79A.05.635.


Construction -- 1969 ex.s. c 55: See note following RCW 79A.05.605.







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------