CCLME.ORG - Parks and recreation commission.
[…] Nothing in this section prevents the liability of the commission for injuries sustained by a user by reason of a known dangerous artificial latent condition for which warning signs have not been conspicuously posted. A road covered with snow and groomed for the purposes of winter recreation consistent with this chapter and chapter 46.10 RCW shall not be presumed to be a known dangerous artificial latent condition for the purposes of this chapter.


[1999 c 249 § 1401. Prior: 1990 c 136 § 2; 1990 c 49 § 2; 1982 c 11 § 1; 1975 1st ex.s. c 209 § 1. Formerly RCW 43.51.290.]

Notes: Severability -- 1999 c 249: See note following RCW 79A.05.010.

Severability -- 1975 1st ex.s. c 209: "If any provision of this act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1975 1st ex.s. c 209 § 9.]







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

79A.05.230
Winter recreational area parking permits — Fee — Expiration.