CCLME.ORG - Parks and recreation commission.
[…] Parcel No. 5. (Lilliwaup) The tidelands of the second class, owned by the state of Washington, lying easterly of the east line of vacated state oyster reserve plat No. 133 produced southerly and situate in front of, adjacent to or abutting upon lot 9, section 30, lot 8, section 19 and lot 5 and the south 20 acres of lot 4, section 20, all in township 23 north, range 3 west, W.M., with a frontage of 62.46 lineal chains, more or less.


[2000 c 11 § 32; 1967 ex.s. c 96 § 1. Formerly RCW 43.51.240.]

Notes: Severability -- 1967 ex.s. c 96: "If any provision of this 1967 act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of this 1967 act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1967 ex.s. c 96 § 3.]

Certain tidelands reserved for recreational use: RCW 79.125.740.






--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

79A.05.205
Certain tidelands transferred to commission — Access to and from tidelands.