CCLME.ORG - Food fish and shellfish -- Commercial licenses.
[…] A state trapping license is void on April 1st following the date of issuance. The fee for this license is thirty-six dollars for residents sixteen years of age or older, fifteen dollars for residents under sixteen years of age, and one hundred eighty dollars for nonresidents.


[1991 sp.s. c 7 § 3; 1987 c 372 § 3; 1985 c 464 § 4; 1981 c 310 § 23. Prior: 1980 c 78 § 113; 1980 c 24 § 2; 1975 1st ex.s. c 15 § 28. Formerly RCW 77.32.191.]

Notes: Effective date -- 1991 sp.s. c 7: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1991." [1991 sp.s. c 7 § 14.]

Effective date -- 1985 c 464: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1985." [1985 c 464 § 13.]