CCLME.ORG - Food fish and shellfish -- Commercial licenses.
[…] [2000 c 107 § 36; 1998 c 190 § 95; 1997 c 76 § 2; 1995 c 104 § 1; 1993 sp.s. c 17 § 41. Prior: (1993 c 340 § 21 repealed by 1993 sp.s. c 17 § 47); 1989 c 316 § 2; 1989 c 147 § 1; 1989 c 47 § 2; 1988 c 9 § 1; 1983 1st ex.s. c 46 § 112; 1979 c 60 § 1; 1977 ex.s. c 327 § 5; 1971 ex.s. c 283 § 15; 1969 c 90 § 1. Formerly RCW 75.28.095.]

Notes: Effective date -- 1997 c 76: See note following RCW 77.65.160.

Contingent effective date -- 1993 sp.s. c 17 §§ 34-47: See note following RCW 77.65.020.


Finding -- Contingent effective date -- Severability -- 1993 sp.s. c 17: See notes following RCW 77.32.520.


Severability -- 1979 c 60: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1979 c 60 § 4.]