CCLME.ORG - Construction projects in state waters.
[…] (b) The review proceedings authorized in (a) of this subsection are subject to the provisions of chapter 34.05 RCW pertaining to procedures in adjudicative proceedings.


[2005 c 146 § 801; 2003 c 393 § 21; 2000 c 107 § 20; 1996 c 276 § 2; 1993 sp.s. c 2 § 37; 1989 c 175 § 160; 1988 c 272 § 3; 1988 c 36 § 37; 1986 c 173 § 4. Formerly RCW 77.55.170, 75.20.130.]

Notes: Part headings not law -- 2005 c 146: See note following RCW 77.55.011.

Implementation -- Effective date -- 2003 c 393: See RCW 43.21L.900 and 43.21L.901.


Effective date -- 1993 sp.s. c 2 §§ 1-6, 8-59, and 61-79: See RCW 43.300.900.


Severability -- 1993 sp.s. c 2: See RCW 43.300.901.


Effective date -- 1989 c 175: See note following RCW 34.05.010.


Severability -- 1988 c 272: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1988 c 272 § 6.]







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

77.55.311
Hydraulic appeals board — Procedures.