CCLME.ORG - Fish and wildlife enforcement code.
[…] CCLME.ORG - Fish and wildlife enforcement code.
Loading (50 kb)...'
(continued)


[2005 c 107 § 1; 2001 c 253 § 31. Prior: 2000 c 248 § 1; 2000 c 107 § 260; 1997 c 1 § 1 (Initiative Measure No. 655, approved November 5, 1996). Formerly RCW 77.16.360.]

Notes: Effective date -- 2000 c 248: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 31, 2000]." [2000 c 248 § 2.]

Severability -- 1997 c 1 (Initiative Measure No. 655): "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1997 c 1 § 2 (Initiative Measure No. 655, approved November 5, 1996).]







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

77.15.250
Unlawful release of fish, shellfish, or wildlife — Penalty — Unlawful release of deleterious exotic wildlife — Penalty.