CCLME.ORG - Fish and wildlife enforcement code.
[…] CCLME.ORG - Fish and wildlife enforcement code.
Loading (50 kb)...'
(continued)


[2005 c 107 § 1; 2001 c 253 § 31. Prior: 2000 c 248 § 1; 2000 c 107 § 260; 1997 c 1 § 1 (Initiative Measure No. 655, approved November 5, 1996). Formerly RCW 77.16.360.]

Notes: Effective date -- 2000 c 248: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 31, 2000]." [2000 c 248 § 2.]