[2001 c 1 § 1 (Initiative Measure No. 713, approved November 7, 2000).] Severability -- 2001 c 1 (Initiative Measure No. 713): "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [2001 c 1 § 6 (Initiative Measure No. 713, approved November 7, 2000).] -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 77.15.194 Unlawful traps — Penalty.