CCLME.ORG - State toll bridges tunnels and ferries.
[…] --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

47.56.711
Spokane river bridges.
The state highway bridge across the Spokane river in the vicinity of Trent Avenue in Spokane shall be known and designated as the James E. Keefe bridge.

After September 1, 1990, ownership of the Spokane river toll bridge, known as the Maple Street bridge, shall revert to the city of Spokane.


[1990 c 42 § 401; 1979 c 131 § 1.]

Notes: Purpose -- Headings -- Severability -- Effective dates -- Application -- Implementation -- 1990 c 42: See notes following RCW 82.36.025.

Severability -- 1979 c 131: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1979 c 131 § 11.]







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

47.56.720
Puget Island-Westport ferry — Payments for operation and maintenance to Wahkiakum county — Toll-free operation and provision of rest room facilities, when.