CCLME.ORG - State toll bridges tunnels and ferries.
[…] Notes: Finding -- Intent -- 2002 c 114: See RCW 47.46.011.

Captions not law -- 2002 c 114: See note following RCW 47.46.011.


Severability -- 1984 c 7: See note following RCW 47.01.141.







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

47.56.247
Credit permits for vehicular passage.
The department may issue permits for the passage of vehicles on any or all of its toll bridges, toll tunnels, toll roads, or for the Washington state ferry system on a credit basis upon such terms and conditions as the department deems proper.


[1984 c 7 § 268; 1961 c 258 § 1.]

Notes: Severability -- 1984 c 7: See note following RCW 47.01.141.

Severability -- 1961 c 258: "If any provision of this act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1961 c 258 § 3.]







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

47.56.248
Credit permits for vehicular passage — Cash deposit or bond — Revocation of permit.