(5) Whenever state route 4 between Cathlamet and Longview is closed to traffic, as mentioned in subsection (4) hereof, the state of Washington shall provide temporary rest room facilities at the Washington ferry landing terminal. [1992 c 82 § 1; 1987 c 368 § 1; 1984 c 7 § 285; 1977 c 11 § 1; 1973 2nd ex.s. c 26 § 1; 1971 ex.s. c 254 § 1.] Notes: Effective date -- 1987 c 368: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1987." [1987 c 368 § 2.] Severability -- 1984 c 7: See note following RCW 47.01.141. Effective date -- 1973 2nd ex.s. c 26: "This 1973 amendatory act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect October 1, 1973." [1973 2nd ex.s. c 26 § 3.] -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 47.56.725 County ferries — Deficit reimbursements — Capital improvement funds.