[1983 c 3 § 128; 1979 ex.s. c 212 § 19; 1979 c 131 § 8; 1961 c 13 § 47.56.220. Prior: 1937 c 173 § 13; RRS § 6524-13.] Notes: Reviser's note: *(1) RCW 47.56.291 and 47.56.756 were repealed by 2005 c 335 § 5. **(2) RCW 47.56.714 was repealed by 1990 c 42 § 403, effective September 1, 1990. Severability -- 1979 ex.s. c 212: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1979 ex.s. c 212 § 21.] -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 47.56.230 Toll bridges — Insurance or indemnity bonds authorized.