CCLME.ORG - Vehicle licenses.
[…] [2005 c 210 § 4; 1986 c 108 § 1; 1983 1st ex.s. c 24 § 1; 1975 c 59 § 3; 1973 1st ex.s. c 200 § 4.]

Notes: Effective dates-- 1983 1st ex.s. c 24: "Section 2 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect on July 1, 1983. Section 1 of this act takes effect on July 1, 1984." [1983 1st ex.s. c 24 § 4.] (continued)