CCLME.ORG - Vehicle licenses.
[…] [2005 c 426 § 3; 2005 c 225 § 3; 2005 c 224 § 3; 2005 c 220 § 3; 2005 c 216 § 3; 2005 c 177 § 3; 2005 c 85 § 3; 2005 c 71 § 3; 2005 c 53 § 3; 2005 c 48 § 3; 2005 c 44 § 3; 2005 c 42 § 3. Prior: 2004 c 221 § 3; 2004 c 48 § 3; 2004 c 35 § 3; 1997 c 291 § 8; 1996 c 165 § 506; 1995 3rd sp.s. c 1 § 103; 1994 c 194 § 4; 1990 c 250 § 4.]

Notes: Reviser's note: This section was amended by 2005 c 42 § 3, 2005 c 44 § 3, 2005 c 48 § 3, 2005 c 53 § 3, 2005 c 71 § 3, 2005 c 85 § 3, 2005 c 177 § 3, 2005 c 216 § 3, 2005 c 220 § 3, 2005 c 224 § 3, 2005 c 225 § 3, and by 2005 c 426 § 3, each without reference to the other. All amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).

Severability -- 1996 c 165: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1996 c 165 § 510.]


Effective date -- 1996 c 165: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [March 28, 1996]." [1996 c 165 § 511.]