(4) The department shall send to all registered owners of vehicles who have been reported to have outstanding listed parking violations or other infractions issued under RCW 46.63.030(1)(d), at the time of renewal, a statement setting out the dates and jurisdictions in which the violations occurred as well as the amounts of unpaid fines and penalties relating to them and the surcharge to be collected. [2004 c 231 § 4; 1990 2nd ex.s. c 1 § 401; 1984 c 224 § 1.] Notes: Severability -- 1990 2nd ex.s. c 1: See note following RCW 82.14.300. Severability -- 1984 c 224: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1984 c 224 § 5.] Effective date -- 1984 c 224: "This act shall take effect on July 1, 1984." [1984 c 224 § 6.] -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 46.16.220 Time of renewal of licenses — Duration.