CCLME.ORG - Vehicle licenses.
[…] The special plates shall commemorate the construction of a baseball stadium, as defined in RCW 82.14.0485. The department shall also issue to each recipient of a special baseball stadium license plate a certificate of participation in the construction of the baseball stadium.


[1997 c 291 § 5; 1995 3rd sp.s. c 1 § 102; 1994 c 194 § 2; 1990 c 250 § 1.]

Notes: Part headings not law -- Effective date -- 1995 3rd sp.s. c 1: See notes following RCW 82.14.0485.

Effective dates -- 1990 c 250 §§ 1-13: "Sections 1 through 9, and 11 through 13 of this act shall take effect on January 1, 1991. Section 10 of this act shall take effect on July 1, 1990." [1990 c 250 § 93.]


Severability -- 1990 c 250: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1990 c 250 § 92.]


State contribution for baseball stadium limited: RCW 82.14.0486.






--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

46.16.305
Special license plates — Continuance of earlier issues — Conditions for current issues.