CCLME.ORG - Elections General provisions.
[…] All election personnel assigned to verify signatures must receive training on the guidelines;

(3) Administer tests for state and county officials and personnel who have received such training and issue certificates to those who have successfully completed the training and passed such tests;

(4) Maintain a record of those individuals who have received such training and certificates; and

(5) Provide the staffing and support services required by the board created under RCW 29A.04.510.


[2005 c 243 § 2; 2003 c 111 § 151. Prior: 2001 c 41 § 11; 1992 c 163 § 5. Formerly RCW 29.60.030.]

Notes: Effective date -- 1992 c 163 §§ 5-13: "Sections 5 through 13 of this act shall take effect July 1, 1993." [1992 c 163 § 15.]






--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

29A.04.540
Training of administrators.