CCLME.ORG - 40 CFR PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
[…] (b) Regulations for preventing significant deterioration of air quality. The provisions of §52.21(a)(2) and (b) through (bb) are hereby incorporated and made a part of the applicable state plan for the State of Indiana.

(c) All applications and other information required pursuant to §52.21 from sources located in the State of Indiana shall be submitted to the Commissioner, Indiana Department of Environmental Management, 105 South Meridian Street, P.O. Box 6015, Indianapolis, IN 46206.

[45 FR 52741, Aug. 7, 1980, as amended at 53 FR 18985, May 26, 1988; 68 FR 11323, Mar. 10, 2003]

§ 52.794 Source surveillance.
top
(a) The requirements of 51.212 of this chapter are not met by the phrase “for more than a cumulative total of 15 minutes in a 24-hour period” contained in section 1 of APC–3 of the Indiana Air Pollution Control Regulations.

(b) [Reserved]