[39 FR 8617, Mar. 6, 1974] § 52.2823 Original identification of plan. top (a) This section identified the original “Implementation Plan for Compliance With the Ambient Air Quality Standards for the Territory of American Samoa” and all revisions submitted by the Territory of American Samoa that were federally approved prior to June 1, 2005. (b) The plan was officially submitted on January 27, 1972. (1) Previously approved on May 31, 1972 and now deleted without replacement Chapter 35.01, Section 35.0113 of the