Thus, the Commonwealth has satisfactorily demonstrated that its regulations meet 40 CFR 51.118 and 51.164. [52 FR 49407, Dec. 31, 1987] Subpart X—Michigan top § 52.1170 Identification of plan. top (a) Title of plan: “Implementation Plan for the Control of Suspended Particulates Sulfur Oxides, Carbon Monoxide, Hydrocarbons, Nitrogen Oxides, and Photochemical Oxidants in the State of Michigan.” (b) The plan was officially submitted on February 3, 1972. (c) The plan revisions listed below were submitted on the dates specified. (1) Re-evaluation of control strategies for Berrien and Ingham Counties were submitted on March 3, 1972, by the State Air Pollution Office.