(B) State Implementation Plan Revision for a Small Business Technical and Environmental Compliance Assistance Program dated November 13, 1992. (ii) Additional materials. (A) Letter from the Massachusetts Department of Environmental Protection dated July 22, 1993 clarifying portions of Massachusetts' November 13, 1992 SIP revision. (2) [Reserved] [59 FR 41708, Aug. 15, 1994, as amended at 61 FR 43976, Aug. 27, 1996; 65 FR 19326, Apr. 11, 2000] § 52.1120 Identification of plan. top (a) Title of plan: “Plan for Implementation, Maintenance, and Enforcement of National Primary and Secondary Ambient Air Quality Standards.” (b) The plan was officially submitted on January 27, 1972. (c) The plan revisions listed below were submitted on the dates specified. (1) Emergency episode regulations submitted on February 22, 1972, by the Bureau of Air Quality Control, Massachusetts Department of Public Health.