“Revised Carbon Monoxide Maintenance Plan for the Greeley Attainment/Maintenance Area,” as adopted by the Colorado Air Quality Control Commission on December 19, 2002, and submitted by the Governor on June 20, 2003. [64 FR 11782, Mar. 10, 1999, as amended at 64 FR 17105, Apr. 8, 1999; 64 FR 46288, Aug. 25, 1999; 64 FR 51701, Sept. 24, 1999; 65 FR 80783, Dec. 22, 2000; 66 FR 34116, June 27, 2001; 66 FR 64757, Dec. 14, 2001; 68 FR 35791, June 17, 2003; 68 FR 43325, July 22, 2003; 69 FR 54025, Sept. 7, 2004; 69 FR 55759, Sept. 16, 2004; 69 FR 58269, Sept. 30, 2004; 70 FR 48652, Aug. 19, 2005] § 52.350 Control strategy: Ozone. top (a) Revisions to the Colorado State Implementation Plan, 1-hour ozone NAAQS Redesignation Request and Maintenance Plan for Denver entitled “Ozone Redesignation Request and Maintenance Plan for the Denver Metropolitan Area,'excluding Chapter 1 and Appendix B, as adopted by the Colorado Air Quality Control Commission on January 11, 2001, State effective March 4, 2001, and submitted by the Governor on May 7, 2001. (b) Revisions to the Colorado State Implementation Plan, 8-hour ozone NAAQS Early Action Compact plan for the metropolitan Denver area entitled “Early Action Compact Ozone Action Plan,” excluding sections entitled “Introduction” and “Ozone Monitoring Information,” as adopted by the Colorado Air Quality Control Commission on March 12, 2004, and submitted by the Governor to us on July 21, 2004. [66 FR 47092, Sept. 11, 2001, as amended at 70