Effective Name of source Permit number date EPA approval date Explanation -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- None............................... .......................... ........... .................................... .................................... -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- (e) [Reserved] [70 FR 44480, Aug. 3, 2005] § 52.2921 Original identification of plan. top (a) This section identified the original “Implementation Plan for Compliance With the Ambient Air Quality Standards for the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands' and all revisions submitted by the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands that were federally approved prior to June 1, 2005. (b) [Reserved] (c) The plan revisions described below were officially submitted on the dates specified. (1) On February 19, 1987 the Governor's representative submitted regulations adopted as signed on December 15, 1986 and published in the Commonwealth Register, Volume 9, Number 1, pages 4862–94, on January 19, 1987, as follows: (i) Incorporation by reference. (A) “CNMI AIR POLLUTION CONTROL REGULATIONS” pertaining to the preconstruction review of new and modified major sources of lead, as follows.