(A) Letter of April 30, 1997 from the Virginia Department of Environmental Quality transmitting the oxygenated gasoline regulation amendments as a SIP revision. (B) Revisions to 2 VAC 5 Chapter 480, Section 20, Applicability. These revisions became effective November 1, 1996. (ii) Additional Material.—Remainder of April 30, 1997 submittal [37 FR 10899, May 31, 1972. Redesignated and amended at 65 FR 21320, Apr. 21, 2000] Editorial Note: For Federal Register citations affecting §52.2465, see the List of CFR Sections Affected, which appears in the Finding Aids section of the printed volume and on GPO Access. Subpart WW—Washington top § 52.2470 Identification of plan. top (a) Title of plan: “A Plan for the Implementation, Maintenance and Enforcement of National Ambient Air Quality Standards in the State of Washington.” (b) The plan was officially submitted on January 28, 1972. (c) The plan revisions listed below were submitted on the dates specified.