The Division will utilize any future revisions to the Guideline in PSD permitting reviews as revisions become effective. [44 FR 51979, Sept. 6, 1979, as amended at 54 FR 27881, July 3, 1989; 68 FR 11324, Mar. 10, 2003; 68 FR 74491, Dec. 24, 2003] § 52.2631 [Reserved] top § 52.2632 Visibility protection. [Reserved] top § 52.2633 Stack height regulations. top In a letter dated December 9, 1988, to Douglas M. Skie, EPA, from Charles A. Collins, Administrator of The Air Quality Division, the State committed to conduct stack height evaluations in accordance with the “Guideline for Determination of Good Engineering Practice Stack Height (Technical Support Document for the Stack Height Regulations)”, EPA 450/4–80–023R, June 1985. [54 FR 11188, Mar. 17, 1989] § 52.2634 Correction of approved plan. top The following rules of the Wyoming Air Quality Standards and Regulations have been removed from the approved plan pursuant to section 110(k)(6) of the Clean Air Act (as amended in 1990):