CCLME.ORG - National Park Services Organic Act; Land and Water Conservation Fund Act; Antiquities Act
[…] to do so, the Secretary may make minor revisions in the boundary of
the park by publication of a revised boundary map or other
description in the Federal Register.

-SOURCE-
(Pub. L. 96-287, title I, Sec. 101, June 28, 1980, 94 Stat. 599;
Pub. L. 103-437, Sec. 6(d)(10), Nov. 2, 1994, 108 Stat. 4584.)


-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
1994 - Pub. L. 103-437 substituted "Natural Resources" for
"Interior and Insular Affairs" after "Committee on".

-CHANGE-
CHANGE OF NAME
Committee on Natural Resources of House of Representatives
treated as referring to Committee on Resources of House of
Representatives by section 1(a) of Pub. L. 104-14, set out as a
note preceding section 21 of Title 2, The Congress.


-MISC2-
DANTE FASCELL BISCAYNE NATIONAL PARK VISITOR CENTER
Pub. L. 105-307, Oct. 29, 1998, 112 Stat. 2931, provided that:

"SECTION 1. SHORT TITLE.
"This Act may be cited as the 'Dante Fascell Biscayne National
Park Visitor Center Designation Act'.

"SEC. 2. DESIGNATION OF THE DANTE FASCELL VISITOR CENTER AT
BISCAYNE NATIONAL PARK.
"(a) Designation. - The Biscayne National Park visitor center,
located on the shore of Biscayne Bay on Convoy Point, Florida, is
designated as the 'Dante Fascell Visitor Center'.