(continued)
[…] appraisers. The purchase or exchange under section 3(a) shall be
conducted based on the values determined by the appraisal.
"(c) Appraisal Costs. - The Secretary and the State of Wyoming
shall each pay one-half of the appraisal costs under subsections
(a) and (b).
"SEC. 5. ADMINISTRATION OF STATE LANDS ACQUIRED BY THE UNITED
STATES.
"The State lands conveyed to the United States under section 3(a)
shall become part of Grand Teton National Park. The Secretary shall
manage such lands under the Act of August 25, 1916 (commonly known
as the 'National Park Service Organic Act') [16 U.S.C. 1 et seq.],
and other laws, rules, and regulations applicable to Grand Teton
National Park.
"SEC. 6. AUTHORIZATION FOR APPROPRIATIONS.
"There are authorized to be appropriated such sums as may be
necessary for the purposes of this Act."
CONSTRUCTION OF ALTERNATE HIGHWAY
Act Aug. 9, 1955, ch. 635, 69 Stat. 555, provided: "That in order
to facilitate public use and enjoyment of the Grand Teton National
Park and to make possible an appropriate relocation and use of