CCLME.ORG - National Park Services Organic Act; Land and Water Conservation Fund Act; Antiquities Act
[…] enhance for the benefit and enjoyment of present and future
generations the unique and nationally important values of the
public lands described in section 460mmm-2(b) of this title,
including geological, cultural, paleontological, natural,
scientific, recreational, environmental, biological, wilderness,
wildlife education, and scenic resources of such public lands, by
establishing the Colorado Canyons National Conservation Area and
the Black Ridge Canyons Wilderness in the State of Colorado and the
State of Utah.

-SOURCE-
(Pub. L. 106-353, Sec. 2, Oct. 24, 2000, 114 Stat. 1374.)


-MISC1-
SHORT TITLE
Pub. L. 106-353, Sec. 1, Oct. 24, 2000, 114 Stat. 1374, provided
that: "This Act [enacting this subchapter and provisions listed in
a table of Wilderness Areas set out under section 1132 of this
title] may be cited as the 'Colorado Canyons National Conservation
Area and Black Ridge Canyons Wilderness Act of 2000'."

-SECREF-
SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS
This section is referred to in section 460mmm-4 of this title.

-End-



-CITE-
16 USC Sec. 460mmm-1 01/19/04

-EXPCITE-
TITLE 16 - CONSERVATION