CCLME.ORG - Vessel oil spill prevention and response.
[…] The department shall consult with the marine transportation industry, individuals concerned with the marine environment, other state and federal agencies, and the public in developing and implementing the program required by this section.


[2000 c 69 § 13; 1993 c 162 § 1.]

Notes: Severability -- 1993 c 162: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1993 c 162 § 4.]

Effective date -- 1993 c 162: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1993." [1993 c 162 § 5.]







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

88.46.200
Advisory marine safety committees — Recommendations.