Washington
[…] [1990 c 116 § 28; 1987 c 392 § 1; 1986 c 121 § 1; 1981 c 67 § 36; 1977 ex.s. c 337 § 12; 1971 ex.s. c 297 § 4; 1935 c 18 § 13; RRS § 9871-13. Prior: 1888 p 178 § 10.]
Notes: Findings -- Severability -- 1990 c 116: See notes following RCW 90.56.210.
Severability -- 1987 c 392: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1987 c 392 § 2.]
Severability -- 1986 c 121: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1986 c 121 § 2.]
Effective dates -- Severability -- 1981 c 67: See notes following RCW 34.12.010.
Severability -- 1977 ex.s. c 337: See note following RCW 88.16.005.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
88.16.102