Washington
[…] [2002 c 286 § 12; 1998 c 198 § 1; 1997 c 83 § 1; 1991 c 339 § 30. Prior: 1989 c 393 § 13; 1989 c 102 § 1; 1985 c 452 § 1; 1984 c 250 § 2; 1983 2nd ex.s. c 3 § 44; 1983 c 7 § 16.]
Notes: Severability -- Effective date -- 2002 c 286: See RCW 79.100.900 and 79.100.901.
Effective date -- 1998 c 198: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 27, 1998]." [1998 c 198 § 2.]
Effective date -- 1985 c 452: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1985." [1985 c 452 § 2.]
Construction -- Severability -- Effective dates -- 1983 2nd ex.s. c 3: See notes following RCW 82.04.255.
Commission to adopt rules: RCW 79A.60.595.
Partial exemption from ad valorem taxes of ships and vessels exempt from excise tax under RCW 88.02.030(9): RCW 84.36.080.