CCLME.ORG - Oil spill response tax.
[…] [2003 1st sp.s. c 13 § 9; 2000 c 69 § 25; 1999 sp.s. c 7 § 1; 1997 c 449 § 2; 1995 c 399 § 214; 1992 c 73 § 7; 1991 c 200 § 802.]

Notes: Effective dates -- 2003 1st sp.s. c 13: See note following RCW 63.29.020.

Effective date -- 1999 sp.s. c 7: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [June 7, 1999]." [1999 sp.s. c 7 § 4.]


Effective date -- 1997 c 449: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 1997." [1997 c 449 § 6.]


Severability -- 1992 c 73: See RCW 90.56.905.







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

82.23B.030
Exemption.