Washington
[…] Notes: Effective date -- 1999 c 379: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 18, 1999]." [1999 c 379 § 949.]
Severability -- 1997 c 235: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1997 c 235 § 901.]
Effective date -- 1997 c 235: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [April 26, 1997]." [1997 c 235 § 902.]
RCW 79A.15
Habitat conservation account — Distribution and use of moneys. (Effective July 1, 2007.)
(1) Moneys appropriated for this chapter to the habitat conservation account shall be distributed in the following way: