(continued) or is currently complying with terms and conditions of any other contracts with the state or relevant contracts with entities other than the state;
[…] Excepting, however, any second-class tidelands in front of said lot 10, section 7 conveyed through deed issued June 1, 1912, under application No. 6906, records of department of public lands.
Parcel No. 12. (Spencer Spit) The second-class tidelands, owned by the state of Washington, situate in front of, adjacent to, or abutting upon lots 1, 3, and 4, section 7, and lot 5, section 18 all in township 35 north, range 1 west, W.M., with a frontage of 118.80 lineal chains, more or less.
[2005 c 155 § 533; 2003 c 39 § 42; 1994 c 264 § 66; 1983 1st ex.s. c 46 § 181; 1982 1st ex.s. c 21 § 124. Formerly RCW 79.94.390.]
Notes: Tidelands -- Upland owner use: "The state department of fisheries is authorized to permit designated portions of the following described tidelands to be used by the upland owners thereof for the purpose of building and maintaining docks: Tidelands of the second class owned by the state of Washington situated in front of, adjacent to, or abutting upon, the entire west side of lot 1, section 5, Township 34 North, Range 2 West, W.M., to the northernmost tip of said lot, and lots 2 and 3, section 8, Township 34 North, Range 2 West, W.M. (Cattle Point)." [1967 ex.s. c 128 § 1.]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
79.125.750
Access to and from tidelands reserved for recreational use and taking of fish and shellfish.