CCLME.ORG - Salmon enhancement program.
[…] (3) To maintain regional enhancement groups as an effective enhancement resource, technical assets of state agencies must be coordinated and utilized to maximize the financial resources of regional enhancement groups and overall fish recovery efforts.


[1995 c 367 § 1. Formerly RCW 75.50.150.]

Notes: Severability -- 1995 c 367: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1995 c 367 § 12.]

Effective date -- 1995 c 367: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [May 16, 1995]." [1995 c 367 § 13.]







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

77.95.160
Fish passage barrier removal task force — Membership — Recommendations.