CCLME.ORG - Miscellaneous health and safety provisions.
[…] [1987 c 84 § 1; 1985 c 321 § 1; 1971 c 56 § 1.]

Notes: Severability -- 1971 c 56: "If any provision of this act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1971 c 56 § 2.]






--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

70.54.130
Laetrile — Legislative declaration.