CCLME.ORG - Department of natural resources.
[…] A reference to RCW 79.64.110 was apparently intended.

(2) This section was amended by 2003 c 313 § 9 and by 2003 c 334 § 125, each without reference to the other. Both amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).

Intent -- 2003 c 334: See note following RCW 79.02.010.


Findings -- Severability -- 2003 c 313: See notes following RCW 79.15.500.


Moneys received and invested prior to December 1, 1981: "Moneys received as deposits from successful bidders, advance payments, and security under RCW 79.01.132 and 79.01.204, which have been invested prior to December 1, 1981, in time deposits, shall be subject to RCW 43.85.130 as each time deposit matures." [1981 2nd ex.s. c 4 § 2.]


Severability -- 1981 2nd ex.s. c 4: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1981 2nd ex.s. c 4 § 16.]







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

43.30.340
Federal funds for management and protection of forests, forest and range lands.