CCLME.ORG - Sewerage water and drainage systems
[…] [1997 c 447 § 11; 1981 c 313 § 1; 1967 c 72 § 2.]

Notes: Finding -- Purpose -- 1997 c 447: See note following RCW 70.05.074.

Severability -- 1981 c 313: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1981 c 313 § 23.]







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

36.94.030
Adoption of sewerage and/or water general plan as element of comprehensive plan.