CCLME.ORG - Washington State University.
[…] The Washington State University building account shall be credited with the investment income derived pursuant to RCW 43.84.080 on the investable balances of scientific permanent fund and agricultural permanent fund, less the allocation to the state treasurer's service fund pursuant to RCW 43.08.190. During the 2001-2003 fiscal biennium, the legislature may transfer from the Washington State University building account to the state general fund such amounts as reflect the excess fund balance of the account.


[2002 c 238 § 302; 1991 sp.s. c 13 § 50; 1985 c 390 § 43; 1972 ex.s. c 25 § 2; 1970 ex.s. c 56 § 28; 1969 ex.s. c 232 § 102; 1969 ex.s. c 223 §28B.30.730 . Prior: 1961 ex.s. c 12 § 4. Formerly RCW 28.80.530.]

Notes: Severability -- 2002 c 238: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [2002 c 238 § 307.]

Effective date -- 2002 c 238: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 28, 2002]." [2002 c 238 § 308.]