CCLME.ORG - Washington State University.
[…] CCLME.ORG - Washington State University.
Loading (50 kb)...'
(continued) .s. c 109 § 1; 1974 ex.s. c 109 § 1.]

Notes: Severability -- 1975 1st ex.s. c 109: "If any provision of this 1975 amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1975 1st ex.s. c 109 § 7.]

Severability -- 1974 ex.s. c 109: "If any provision of this 1974 act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1974 ex.s. c 109 § 14.]







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

28B.30.602
Tree fruit research center facility, financing — Bonds, committee to control issuance, sale and retirement of.