CCLME.ORG - LAND CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT DIVISION 1 PROCEDURAL RULES
[…] (g) In instances where the rulemaking adopts, amends or repeals a statewide planning goal, the department shall provide additional notice as required by statute.

(2) The Commission may adopt, amend or suspend any rule by temporary rule without prior notice or hearing or upon any abbreviated notice and hearing that it finds practicable pursuant to ORS 183.335(5). At the time the Commission adopts, amends or suspends any rule under this section, it shall:

(a) Prepare and adopt the statements and rule documents required by ORS 183.335(5)(a) to (e) which includes the Commission's statement of its findings "that its failure to act promptly will result in serious prejudice to the public interest or the parties concerned and the specific reasons for its findings of prejudice;" and

(b) Include in the notice of adoption of any temporary rule a statement explaining the opportunity for judicial review of the validity of the rule as provided in ORS 183.400.

Stat. Auth.: ORS 183
Stats. Implemented: ORS 183