CCLME.ORG - 40 CFR PART 35—STATE AND LOCAL ASSISTANCE
[…] project's funds 90 days after the
through anniversary date
identification of of the start of
project your TAG project.
transactions and
within 90 days
after the end of
your TAG's
funding period.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
(e) Final Report................ Description of Within 90 days
project goals and after the end of
objectives, your project.
activities
undertaken to
achieve goals and
objectives,
difficulties
encountered,
technical
advisors' work
products and
funds spent.
------------------------------------------------------------------------


§ 35.4175 What other reporting and record keeping requirements are there?
top
In addition to the report requirements §35.4170 describes, EPA requires your group to:

(a) Comply with any reporting requirements in the terms and conditions of the “grant agreement”;

(b) Keep complete financial records accurately showing how you used the Federal funds and the match, whether it is in the form of cash or in-kind assistance; and

(c) Comply with any reporting and record keeping requirements in OMB Circular A–122 and 40 CFR part 30.