National
[…] Water made available means the water expected to be generated pursuant to the implementation of a project of the Plan in accordance with the Project Implementation Report for that project.
Without CERP condition means the conditions predicted (forecast) in the South Florida ecosystem without implementation of any of the projects of the Plan.
WRDA 1996 means the Water Resources Development Act of 1996, Public Law 104–303, which was enacted on October 12, 1996.
WRDA 2000 means the Water Resources Development Act of 2000, Public Law 106–541, which was enacted on December 11, 2000.
§ 385.4 Limitation on applicability of programmatic regulations.
top
In accordance with section 601(h)(3)(c)(ii) of WRDA 2000, this part expressly prohibits “the requirement for concurrence by the Secretary of the Interior or the Governor on Project Implementation Reports, Project Cooperation Agreements, Operating Manuals for individual projects undertaken in the Plan, and any other documents relating to the development, implementation, and management of individual features of the Plan, unless such concurrence is provided for in other Federal or State laws.”
§ 385.5 Guidance memoranda.
top
(a) General. (1) Technical guidance for internal management of Corps of Engineers personnel during Plan implementation will be normally issued in the form of Engineer Regulations, Circulars, Manuals, or Pamphlets, or other appropriate form of guidance.