CCLME.ORG - 19 CFR PART 10—ARTICLES CONDITIONALLY FREE SUBJECT TO A REDUCED RATE ETC.
[…] (d) Origin and related rules. The provisions of §§10.171, 10.173, and 10.175 through 10.178 will apply for purposes of duty-free treatment under this section. However, application of those provisions in the context of this section will be subject to the following rules:

(1) The term “beneficiary developing country,” wherever it appears, means “beneficiary sub-Saharan African country;'

(2) In the GSP declaration set forth in §10.173(a)(1)(i), the column heading “Materials produced in a beneficiary developing country or members of the same association” should read “Material produced in a beneficiary sub-Saharan African country or in the U.S.;”

(3) The provisions of §10.175(c) will not apply; and

(4) For purposes of determining compliance with the 35 percent value content requirement set forth in §10.176(a):