(continued)
[…] Columbia. After advising the Committee on Natural Resources of the
House of Representatives and the Committee on Energy and Natural
Resources of the Senate in writing, the Secretary of the Interior
(hereinafter referred to as the "Secretary") is authorized to make
minor revisions of the boundaries of the recreation area when
necessary by publication of a revised drawing or other boundary
description in the Federal Register.
-SOURCE-
(Pub. L. 92-592, Secs. 1, 3(b)(2), Oct. 27, 1972, 86 Stat. 1308;
Pub. L. 103-437, Sec. 6(n)(3), Nov. 2, 1994, 108 Stat. 4586; Pub.
L. 106-132, Sec. 1(2), Dec. 7, 1999, 113 Stat. 1681.)
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
1999 - Subsec. (a)(4). Pub. L. 106-132 added Pub. L. 92-592, Sec.
3(b)(2). See 1972 Amendment note below.
1994 - Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 103-437 substituted "Committee on
Natural Resources of the House of Representatives and the Committee
on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate" for "Committees on
Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States House of
Representatives and the United States Senate".
1972 - Subsec. (a)(4). Pub. L. 92-592, Sec. 3(b)(2), as added by
Pub. L. 106-132, substituted "World War Veterans Park at Miller
Field" for "Miller Field".
-CHANGE-