(continued) eturn it to the bank or financial institution issuing the letter of credit. A copy of the notice of cancellation will be provided to the purchaser.
[…] (g) The purchaser shall comply with any decision of the Contracting Officer and at the direction of the Contracting Officer shall proceed diligently with performance of this contract pending final resolution of any request for relief, claim, appeal, or action related to this contract.
C.33 Assignment
The purchaser shall not make or attempt to make any assignment of a contract that incorporates these SSPs or any interest therein contrary to the provisions of Federal law, including the Anti-Assignment Act (4l U.S.C. 15), which provides:
No contract or order, or any interest therein, shall be transferred by the party to whom such contract or order is given to any other party, and any such transfer shall cause the annulment of the contract or order transferred, so far as the United States is concerned. All rights of action, however, for any breach of such contract by the contracting parties, are reserved to the United States.
C.34 Order of Precedence
In the event of an inconsistency between the terms of the various parts of this contract, the inconsistency shall be resolved by giving precedence in the following order:
(a) The NA and written modifications thereto;
(b) The NS;