(i) Indians - B&O tax. The gross income directly derived from treaty fishing rights related activity is not subject to state tax. This exclusion from tax is limited to those businesses wholly owned and operated by Indians/tribe who have treaty fishing rights. If a business wholly owned and operated by Indians/tribe deals with both treaty and nontreaty fish, this exclusion from tax is limited to the business attributable to the treaty fish. "Wholly owned and operated" includes entities that meet the qualifications under 26 U.S.C. 7873, which requires that: (A) Such entity is engaged in a fishing rights-related activity of such tribe; (B) All of the equity interests in the entity are owned by qualified Indian tribes, members of such tribes, or their spouses; (C) Except as provided in the code of federal regulations, in the case of an entity which engages to any extent in any substantial processing or transporting of fish, ninety percent or more of the annual gross receipts of the entity is derived from fishing rights-related activities of one or more qualified Indian tribes each of which owns at least ten percent of the equity interests in the entity; and (D) Substantially all of the management functions of the entity are performed by members of qualified Indian tribes. (ii) Indians - sales and use tax. The retail sales tax and use tax do not apply to the services or tangible personal property for use in the treaty fishery, regardless of where delivery of the item or performance of the service occurs.