(ii) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (b)(1) of this section for an exemption application under section 5(h)(2) of the Act shall include the words, “Each company identified in this application is a small business concern under 40 CFR 700.43 and has remitted a fee of $100 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(b).” in the exemption application. (iii) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (b)(1) of this section for an exemption notice under §723.175 of this chapter shall include the words, “Each company identified in this notice is a small business concern under 40 CFR 700.43 and has remitted a fee of $100 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(b).” in the certification required in §723.175(i)(1)(x) of this chapter. (iv) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (b)(1) of this section for a MCAN for a microorganism shall include the words, “The company identified in this notice is a small business concern under 40 CFR 700.43 and has remitted a fee of $100 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(d),” in the certification required in §725.25(b) of this chapter.