[66 FR 41148, Aug. 7, 2001] Air Emissions From Existing Small Municipal Waste Combustion Units With The Capacity To Combust At Least 35 Tons Per Day But No More Than 250 Tons Per Day Of Municipal Solid Waste Or Refuse Derived Fuel and Constructed on or Before August 30, 1999 top § 62.8107 Identification of plan. top (a) On October 22, 2002, the New York State Department of Environmental Conservation submitted to the Environmental Protection Agency “Section 111(d)/129 State Plan for Implementation of Municipal Waste Combustor Emission Guidelines [Title 40 CFR Part 60, Subparts B and BBBB]” (b) Identification of sources: The plan applies to all existing Small Municipal Waste Combustion Units with the capacity to combust at least 35 tons per day but no more than 250 tons per day of municipal solid waste or refuse derived fuel and constructed on or before August 30, 1999. (c) The