[65 FR 33466, May 24, 2000] Subpart O—Illinois top Sulfuric Acid Mist Emissions From Existing Sulfuric Acid Production Plants top § 62.3300 Identification of plan. top (a) Title of Plan: “Illinois Plan for the Control of Sulfuric Acid Mist from Existing Contract Process Sulfuric Acid Plants.” (b) The plan was officially submitted on August 10, 1978. (c) Identification of sources: The plan includes the following sulfuric acid production plants: (1) Beker Industries in LaSalle County. (2) U.S.I. Chemical Company in Douglas County. (3) Mobil Chemical Company in Bureau County.