[64 FR 38586, July 19, 1999] Metals, Acid Gases, Organic Compounds, Particulates and Nitrogen Oxide Emissions From Existing Hospital/Medical/Infectious Waste Incinerators top § 62.8105 Identification of plan. top (a) The New York State Department of Environmental Conservation submitted to the Environmental Protection Agency a “State Plan for implementation and enforcement of 40 CFR part 60, subpart CE, Emissions Guidelines for Hospitals/Medical/Infectious Waste Incinerators” on September 9, 1998 and supplemented on March 11, May 12, and May 15, 1999. (b) Identification of sources: The plan applies to all existing HMIWI facilities for which construction was commenced on or before June 20, 1996, as described in 40 CFR Part 60, Subpart Ce.